Masthead

EDITOR

Keetje Kuipers

PUBLISHER

Kevin Craft

MANAGING EDITOR (Poetry Northwest)

Aaron Barrell

MANAGING EDITOR (Poetry NW Editions)

Abi Pollokoff

SENIOR EDITORS Bill Carty
Jennifer Elise Foerster
Sean Hill
Jaimie Z. Li

ASSOCIATE EDITORS

Emily Pittinos
Serena Solin
Jay Aquinas Thompson
Kary Wayson

FEATURE EDITORS

Nance Van Winckel

GRAPHIC DESIGN

Dawn Anderson

GRAPHIC DESIGN INTERNS

Dennis Benlot
Jonathan Nguyen
Jaclyn Perry
Ella Sunderland

PUBLICIST (Poetry NW Editions)

Brittany Amborn

SOCIAL MEDIA SPECIALIST

Bianca Glinskas

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR

Carrie Kahler
PRODUCER Gabi Graceffo
CONTRIBUTING WRITERS

Jeff Alessandrelli, Gabrielle Bates, Lucy Biederman, Sarah Bitter, Julia Bouwsma, Holli Carrell, Nadie Colburn, Julia Kolchinsky Dasbach, Jose Hernandez Diaz, Alex Gallo-Brown, Margaryta Golovchenko, Anne Greeott, Major Jackson, Mark Jarman, Jessica Johnson, Jenna Le, Meryl Natchez, Michelle Peñaloza, Joshua Robbins, Austen Leah Rose, Jeffrey Schultz, Hannah VanderHart, Jane Wong

EDITORIAL ASSISTANTS

Helene Achanzar
Caroline Barr

Emily Brown
Xavier Cavazos
Sarah Jones
Aaron LoPatin
Anne Price

ADVISORY BOARD Linda Bierds
David Biespiel
Sarah Burns
Michael Collier
Rebecca Hoogs
Daniel Lamberton

 

PREVIOUS EDITORS
2016 – 2020
Aaron Barrell & Erin Malone
2010 – 2016
Kevin Craft
2005 – 2009
David Biespiel
1966 – 2002
David Wagoner
1964 – 1966
Carolyn Kizer
1959 – 1963
Nelson Bentley, Richard Hugo, Carolyn Kizer, Errol Pritchard & Edith Shiffert

PREVIOUS STAFF
Editorial / Production / Web:
Samir Abulhassan, Annie Ashley, Gabrielle Bates, Jennifer Beebe, William Bernhardt, Cherisa Bertain, Zach Bivins, Justin Boening, Jay Bryant, Bill Carty, Jack Chelgren, Elizabeth Cooperman, Sarah Erikson, Charles Fischer, Steve Fouts, Kelley Frodel, Willie James, Connie Jensen, Matthew Kelsey, Kimberly Kent, Brandon Krieg, Chris Larson, Kym Littlefield, Per Nilsson, Katharine Ogle, Carol Peters, Emily Pittinos, Montreux Rotholtz, Caitlin Scarano, Amy Schrader, Lissa Sjogren, Kendra Sowers, Lucas Stanford, Ian Stevens, Tamara Smith, Anastasia Swanlund, Caleb Thompson, Richard Tyler, Alexis Vergalla, Nathaniel Vincent, Devon Walker-Figueroa, Rachel Welty
Business / Development  / Marketing / Events:
Alison Abraham, Amanda Baker-Patterson, Rebecca Brinbury, Letitia Cain, Joanne Conger, Jennifer Crowder, Jill Elliot, Josh Fomon, Ian Gazarek, Sarah Greenleaf, Jessica Henry, Carrie Kahler (née Purcell), Hollie Mattie, Margaret McLeod, Allison Mitton, Teresa Myer, Eric Nusbaum, Jill Oberg, Sarah Ohlin, Scott Phillips, Zach Raasch, Kelsey Roberts (née Marcum), Carla Shafer, Michael Shilling, Ghida Sinno, Ian Stevens, Justin Thompson, Julie Zehnder
EvCC Student Interns:
Annie Ashley, Cherisa Bertain, Megan Brewer, Megan Brown , Hilary Bowen, Alexa Burkett, Katie Burr, Nicholas Castle, Ilona Castro, Thomas Coleman, Sarah Creech, Kara De Folo, Heather Mariah Dixon, Cindy Dreyer, John Eldridge, Connery Glans, Jessica Glenn , Rebecca Hamilton, Taylor Hart, Sage Herr, Jenn Hoffman, Chris Larson, Ce’cile Lapinid, Charles Lingerfelt, Jane Miles, Teresa Myer, Gabrielle Nguyen, Monica Nguon, Mark Olivares, Shanna Prather, Ron Pura, Josh Reber, Brandon Robertson, Madeline Roller, Weatherly Schiele, Christina Schultz, Aubrie Sedlak, Lissa Sjogren, Tamara Smith, Connie Sowell, Wade Spane, Katy Suarez, Anastasia Swanlund, Mathew Tetreault, Jennifer Travis, Juno Valencia, Courtney Vandyke, Kaleb Weber